Quick Product Finder

Lanolin

CAS No: 8006-54-0

Lanolin is a yellowish to grey semi-solid wax with a slight odor. It is derived from sheep wool.

Lanolin has many applications, particularly in the cosmetic and personal care industries. End products may include ointments, leather finishings, soaps, lotions, water repellents, and industrial lubricants.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Lanolin supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Also known as: Wool wax; Wool grease

Request a quote for
Lanolin