Quick Product Finder

Myristic Acid

CAS No: 544-63-8

Myristic acid is an oily, white crystalline solid. It is soluble in alcohol and ether, and insoluble in water.

Myristic acid has many uses including soaps, cosmetics, synthesis of esters for flavors and perfumes, and a component of food-grade additives.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Myristic acid supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Also known as: tetradecanoic acid

Request a quote for
Myristic Acid