Quick Product Finder

Stearic Acid Triple Press

CAS No: 57-11-4

Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid with an 18 carbon chain. It is also sometimes called octadecanoic acid. Our stearic acid is derived from either tallow or vegetable sources.

Stearic acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products. It is also used in some plastic and rubber applications.

We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune 500 customers, with their Stearic acid supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs. Download more information below or call us! +1-866-282-3384

PRODUCT INFORMATION

Also known as: Octadecanoic acid

Request a quote for
Stearic Acid Triple Press